Year 11: Easter Revision timetable

The timetable for Easter revision for Year 11 is below:

 

 

AM 9:30am – 12pm

PM 12:30 – 3pm

Tuesday 29 March

French – Miss Trotter

French – Miss Trotter

Wednesday 30 March

Food Technology – Miss Dollery

Leisure and Tourism – Mrs Bloomfield (10am until 4pm)

French – Miss Trotter

 

Food Technology – Miss Dollery

Leisure and Tourism – Mrs Bloomfield (10am until 4pm)

French – Miss Trotter

Thursday 31 March

Performing Arts – Miss Askew and Miss Burnett

Performing Arts – Miss Askew and Miss Burnett

Friday 1 April

English – Miss Ferrier, Mr Walker, Mrs Mills and Miss Oxborough

English - Miss Ferrier, Mr Walker, Mrs Mills and Miss Oxborough

Monday 4 April

Business (invited students only) – Mr Brady

History – Mr Rose and Mrs Jones

Spanish – Miss Lawrence-Jones

 

Business (invited students only) – Mr Brady

History – Mrs Jones

Spanish – Miss Lawrence-Jones

Tuesday 5 April

Music – Mr Cooke

ICT and Computer Science– Mrs Gorry and Mr Trussell

Business – Mr Brady

Spanish – Miss Lawrence-Jones

French – Miss Trotter

 

Music – Mr Cooke

ICT and Computer Science– Mrs Gorry and Mr Trussell

Business – Mr Brady

Spanish – Miss Lawrence-Jones

French – Miss Trotter

Wednesday 6 April

ICT and Computer Science – Mrs Gorry and Mr Trussell

Maths – Mr Carr, Miss Stockdale, Miss Duffield, Mr Wood, Miss Lennie, Mrs Bell, Mrs Haigh and Mr Willis

 

ICT and Computer Science– Mrs Gorry and Mr Trussell

Maths – Mr Carr, Miss Stockdale, Miss Duffield, Mr Wood, Miss Lennie, Mrs Bell, Mrs Haigh and Mr Willis

Thursday 7 April

Core, Additional and Triple Science – Mrs Shipton-Taylor, Mr White, Mr McLaughlin and Mr Allan

Maths – Mr Carr, Miss Stockdale, Miss Duffield, Mr Wood, Miss Lennie, Mrs Bell, Mrs Haigh and Mr Willis

French – Miss Trotter

 

Core, Additional and Triple Science – Mrs Shipton-Taylor, Mr White, Mr McLaughlin and Mr Allan

Maths – Mr Carr, Miss Stockdale, Miss Duffield, Mr Wood, Miss Lennie, Mrs Bell, Mrs Haigh and Mr Willis

French – Miss Trotter

Friday 8 April

Child Care/Health and Social Care – Miss Makkink and Mrs Denholm

History – Mr Williams and Miss Cane

GCSE PE – Mr Suddaby

BTEC PE – Mr Timson

 

Child Care/Health and Social Care – Miss Makkink and Mrs Denholm

History –  Miss Cane